FD_companyLogo

HERE ARE THE OFFICIAL 2019 AWARDS

Awesome prizes delivered too… 🙂

2019 Award for ;

Best Science Fiction, Feature – Cygnus
Best Science Fiction, Short – The Replacement
Best Science Fiction Honorable Mention Feature – The Last Sunrise
Best Science Fiction Honorable Mention Short – Virtually
Best Science Fiction Thriller – Prenatal
Best Afrofuturism – Kitambo
Audience Award – Encounter
Best Animation – Robot Will Protect You
Best Dark Fantasy / Supernatural – The Fare
Best Thriller / Horror – The Bomb
Best Documentary – Artistic Depiction
Made in Florida – Portrait of a Superhero
Made in Florida Honorable mention – Footprints
Best Augmented Reality – Mark Kirby, Defiant Dimension
Best Web Series – The Vault
Best Music Video – The Shy Monster
Best Fan Edit for a Music Video – Starcrash for All India Radio Anja Eternal Light
Best Time Travel – Destroyer of Worlds
Best Microdoc – Postcards from Miss Universe
Best Student Film – Hyperloop
Best Children’s Film – Corona Corps, Generation Zebulon
Best Visual Effects Feature – Trash On Mars
Best Visual Effects Short – Do Cell Towers Dream Of Morse Code
Best Visual Effects Honorable Mention – The Bomb
Best Fantasy Feature – The Last Warrior
Best Fantasy Short – Dark Specter II
Best Actor SciFi Short – Greg Lucey, Here and Beyond
Best Actor Fantasy Short – Doug Jones, Kiss the Devil in the Dark
Best Actress Short – Katie Savor, Virtually
Best BioPunk – Nadine
Best Comedy – Eleven Eleven
Best Comedy Short – The Drone
Best Actress Feature – Ester Maab, Ingenium
Best Actor Feature – Tomas Jerabek, Trash on Mars
Best Supporting Actress Feature – Brinna Kelly, The Fare
Best Supporting Actor Feature – Tom Adkins, Encounter
Best Supporting Actress Short – Erin Colleen, Geek Lounge
Best Supporting Actor Short – Daniel Othieno, Kitambo
Best Cinematography – The Shipment
Best Science Fiction Screenplay – The Coldest Horizon
Best Science Fiction Screenplay Honorable Mention – Drones and Drivers
Best Science Fiction Comedy Screenplay – Chippy off the Old Block
Best Fantasy Screenplay – Melody of the Sea
Best Drone Cinematography – The Shy Monster
Best Drone Cinematography Honorable Mention – The Drone
Best Director Fan Film – USS Parkview
Best Director Feature – Ingenium
Best Director Short – Above
Best Set Design Feature – Destroyer of Worlds
Best Set Design Short – Here and Beyond
Best Soundtrack Feature – Do Cell Towers Dream of Morse Code
Best Soundtrack Short – Above
Best VFX Feature – The Last Warrior
Best VFX Short – Subverse
Best Editor Feature – Cygnus
Best Editor Short – Faceswap
Becon Awards:
Kenya, Kitambo
Czech Republic, Trash on Mars
Norway, Devonian Fever Trip
Ukraine, Eternity
Jordan, Above
Cuba, Deliver
Europa Award – Alan Levy, Battlestar Galactica
Europa Award – Andrew Ainsworth, Star Wars, Stormtrooper

Trailers

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR MAILING LIST

Please enter your information below to subscribe to our mailing list and get all the awesome news.